UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2014
Revised:
4/14/2014
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
AERO
391
Private Pilot Ground School
01
47906
2  
M,W,06:00pm-08:50pm
Jan 15-Mar 14
Adam J Starkey
AERO
392
Instrument Pilot Ground School
01
47907
2  
M,W,06:30pm-09:20pm
Jan 15-Mar 14
Adam J Starkey
AGEC
525
Master's Econometrics
01
40113
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Christopher S. McIntosh
AGEC
534
Production Economics
01
65317
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 15-May 16
Levan  Elbakidze
ANTH
411
Human Evolution
01
47957
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 15-May 16
Donald E. Tyler
ANTH
511
Human Evolution
01
47958
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 15-May 16
Donald E. Tyler
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
01
40175
2  
T,01:30pm-03:20pm, T,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Jack M. McHargue
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
02
40176
2  
W,01:30pm-03:20pm, W,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Marvin Clarence Heimgartner
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
03
40177
2  
R,01:30pm-03:20pm, R,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Marvin Clarence Heimgartner
ASM
107
Beginning Welding
04
40178
2  
F,09:30am-10:20am, F,10:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Jack M. McHargue
AVS
306
Feeds & Ration Formula
01
40227
4  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am, W,01:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Pedram  Rezamand
AVS
306
Feeds & Ration Formula
02
61741
4  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am, W,03:30pm-05:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Pedram  Rezamand
AVS
363
Animal Products/Hum Consumptn
02
47756
4  
T,01:30pm-04:20pm, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 15-May 16
Matthew E. Doumit
AVS
363
Animal Products/Hum Consumptn
03
47758
4  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm, W,01:30pm-04:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Matthew E. Doumit
AVS
474
Beef Cattle Science
01
63195
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Mark A. McGuire
AVS
474
Beef Cattle Science
02
63534
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Mark A. McGuire
AVS
475
Advanced Dairy Management
01
63194
3  
T,R,04:00pm-05:15pm
Jan 15-May 16
Amin  Ahmadzadeh
AVS
476
Sheep Science
01
69179
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 15-May 16
Michael James Colle
BAE
441
Instrumentation/Measurements
01
67376
3  
R,12:30pm-03:20pm, T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Dev  Shrestha
BAE
541
Instrumentation/Measurements
01
69185
3  
R,12:30pm-03:20pm, T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Dev  Shrestha
BIOL
551
Seminar/Reproductive Biology
01
62987
1  
W,03:30pm-04:50pm
Jan 15-May 16
James J. Nagler
CE
428
Open Channel Hydraulic
01
68905
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Chyr Pyng Liou
CE
542
Adv Design of Steel Structures
01
46093
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 15-May 16
An  Chen
CE
546
Finite Element Analy
01
69147
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Gabriel  Potirniche
CE
563
Seepage and Slope Stability
01
62212
3  
T,R,08:00am-09:15am
Jan 15-May 16
Sunil  Sharma
CE
573
Transportation Planning
01
61232
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Michael B. Lowry
CE
574
Public Transportation
01
69120
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 15-May 16
Kevin  Chang
CHE
527
Thermodynamics
01
67120
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
David Eric Aston
CHE
529
Chem Engr Kinetics
01
48794
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Vivek  Utgikar
CHE
529
Chem Engr Kinetics
40
69458
3  
W,07:00pm-09:45pm
Jan 15-May 16
Lucia M Petkovic
CS
324
Computer Graphics
01
69072
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Bruce M. Bolden
CS
438
Network Security
01
63296
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 15-May 16
James  Alves-Foss
ECE
427
Power Electronics
01
56481
3  
R,09:30am-10:20am, T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 15-May 16
Herbert L. Hess
ECE
570
Random Signals
01
69165
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Touraj  Assefi
EDAD
535
School Finance
90
67259
3  
W,05:00pm-08:00pm
Jan 15-May 16
Penny Lee Tenuto
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
01
49341
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Howard James Cooley III
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
02
49342
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Howard James Cooley III
ENGR
210
Engineering Statics
03
67523
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Ahmed  Abdel-Rahim
ENGR
210
HON:Engineering Statics
04
67524
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Ahmed  Abdel-Rahim
ENGR
220
Engineering Dynamics
01
49387
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Sean Michael Quallen
ENGR
220
Engineering Dynamics
02
49389
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Denise  Bauer
ENGR
220
Engineering Dynamics
03
68314
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Eric T Wolbrecht
ENGR
220
HON:Engineering Dynamics
04
69094
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Eric T Wolbrecht
ENGR
320
Engr Thermodynic/Heat Transfer
01
49338
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Soumya K Srivastava
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
01
49346
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Donald F. Elger
ENGR
335
Engr Fluid Mechanics
02
49347
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Wudneh  Admassu
ENGR
350
Engr Mechanics of Materials
01
49390
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Matthew E Riley
ENGR
350
Engr Mechanics of Materials
02
49391
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Fouad M. Bayomy
FISH
422
Concepts in Aquaculture
01
62301
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:20pm, W,02:30pm-05:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Kenneth D. Cain

UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2014
Revised:
4/14/2014
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
FISH
424
Fish Health Management
01
51358
4  
M,02:30pm-05:20pm, T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Kenneth D. Cain
FREN
407
French/Francophone Literatures
01
53053
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Anne M. Perriguey
FS
398
INTERN:Food Science
01
56029
1  
Jan 15-May 16
Gulhan  Unlu
FS
418
Oral Seminar in Food Science
01
66192
1  
W,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Gulhan  Unlu
FS
432
Food Engineering
01
63972
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Helen S Joyner
FS
436
Principles of Sustainability
01
68274
3  
Jan 15-May 16
Gregory  Moller
FS
470
Adv Food Technology
01
41729
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Barbara  Rasco
FS
499
DS:Exploring Food Microbiology
02
41732
4  
Jan 15-May 16
Gulhan  Unlu
FS
499
DS: Practical Training
03
53346
1  
Jan 15-May 16
Gregory  Moller
FS
499
DS: E.coli Research
05
69554
4  
Jan 15-May 16
Scott A. Minnich
FS
520
Instrumental Analysis
01
68275
2  
W,03:30pm-04:50pm
Jan 15-May 16
Andrzej  Paszczynski
FS
536
Principles of Sustainability
01
68395
3  
Jan 15-May 16
Gregory  Moller
FS
570
Adv Food Technology
01
41745
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Barbara  Rasco
FS
588
Food Science Tchg Practicum
02
67363
1 to 3
Jan 15-May 16
Carolyn H. Bohach
GEOL
532
Geol Dev Of North Amer
01
58737
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Peter E. Isaacson
JAPN
102
Elementary Japanese II
01
45625
4  
T,W,R,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Ikuyo  Suzuki
JAPN
102
Elementary Japanese II
02
59287
4  
T,W,R,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Ikuyo  Suzuki
JAPN
202
Intermediate Japanese II
01
45628
4  
T,W,R,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Ikuyo  Suzuki
LARC
389
Hist of Landscape Arch
01
42376
3  
T,R,05:30pm-06:45pm
Jan 15-May 16
Don H. Brigham
MATH
452
Mathematical Statistics
01
42504
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Brian C. Dennis
MATH
453
Stochastic Models
01
42505
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Stephen M. Krone
MATH
494
Seminar in Mathematical Biolog
01
66680
1  
Jan 15-May 16
Barrie Dennis Robison
MATH
538
Stochastic Models
01
46709
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Stephen M. Krone
MATH
540
Partial Differential Equations
01
62297
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Linh V. Nguyen
MATH
556
Groups and Fields II
01
64026
3  
M,W,F,03:30pm-04:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Alexander Kar-man Woo
MATH
590
Seminar in Math Education
01
69496
1 to 3
Jan 15-May 16
Robert Eward Ely
ME
472
Mechanical Vibrations
01
69143
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Michael J. Anderson
NS
103
Intro to Naval Science Lab
01
62359
1  
R,06:00pm-06:50pm, T,04:00pm-04:50pm
Jan 15-May 16
Alex Richard Greig
NS
201
Ship Systems II
01
60395
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Lucas Roy Hugie
NS
202
Seapwr & Maritime Affr
01
48798
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Nathan Andrew Greenwood
NS
299
DS: Naval Leadership Practicum
01
43097
1 to 16
Jan 15-May 16
Alex Richard Greig
NS
301
Navigation
01
60397
3  
M,W,F,07:30am-08:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Jonathan  Schemel
NS
311
Evolution Of Warfare
01
52956
3  
T,R,07:30am-08:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Topher  Koreis
NS
402
Naval Leadership and Ethics
01
43106
3  
M,W,F,07:30am-08:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Gregory T. Eaton
NS
499
DS: Adv Naval Ldrshp Practicum
01
43109
1 to 16
Jan 15-May 16
Alex Richard Greig
PHIL
320
History Ancient/Medieval Phil
01
66584
3  
M,W,F,11:30am-12:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Graham P Hubbs
PHIL
321
History of Modern Philosophy
01
43133
3  
T,R,12:30pm-01:45pm
Jan 15-May 16
Graham P Hubbs
PHIL
351
Philosophy of Science
01
66605
3  
T,R,11:00am-12:15pm
Jan 15-May 16
Bert Otto Baumgaertner
PHYS
484
Astrophysics
01
63988
3  
M,W,F,02:30pm-03:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Jason W Barnes
PHYS
521
Advanced Mechanics
01
61346
3  
M,W,F,12:30pm-01:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Bernhard J. Stumpf
PHYS
541
Electromagnetic Theory
01
60475
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Matthew  Hedman
PHYS
550
Quantum Mechanics
01
69276
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Ruprecht  Machleidt
PLSC
490
Potato Science
01
67280
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Jeffrey C. Stark
PLSC
490
Potato Science
89
67282
3  
T,R,10:30am-11:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Jeffrey C. Stark
PLSC
546
Plant Breeding
01
62482
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Jack  Brown
PLSC
590
Potato Science
01
67283
3  
T,R,09:30am-10:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Jeffrey C. Stark
PLSC
590
Potato Science
02
69016
1 to 3
T,R,10:30am-11:45am
Jan 15-May 16
Jeffrey C. Stark
PSYC
446
Engineering Psych
01
68964
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Roger Thomas Lew
PSYC
446
Engineering Psych
02
68965
3  
Jan 15-May 16
Roger Thomas Lew

UI Coop Classes for WSU Students
Spring 2014
Revised:
4/14/2014
Subj
Crse
Title
Sec
CRN
Cred
Days & Times
Dates
Instructor
PSYC
535
Personnel
02
68286
3  
Jan 15-May 16
Gwen Leigh Kelley
PSYC
562
Advanced Human Factors
01
68894
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Benjamin K Barton
PSYC
562
Advanced Human Factors
02
68895
3  
Jan 15-May 16
Benjamin K Barton
SOIL
422
Environmental Soil Chem
01
67098
3  
M,W,F,08:30am-09:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Daniel G. Strawn
STAT
431
Statistical Analysis
01
68024
3  
M,W,F,09:30am-10:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Renae Leann Shrum
STAT
514
Nonparametric Statistics
01
67100
3  
M,W,F,10:30am-11:20am
Jan 15-May 16
Erkan Ozge Buzbas
STAT
519
Multivariate Analysis
01
43735
3  
M,W,F,01:30pm-02:20pm
Jan 15-May 16
Stephen S. Lee
STAT
550
Regression
01
43734
3  
T,R,02:00pm-03:15pm
Jan 15-May 16
Christopher J. Williams